2019 U.S. Army Junior Air Rifle Sectional/ Regional Qualifier (Sporter 3x20)

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

Contact John Cassady.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mandeville, LA

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Ron Carr.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Wyoming, MI

Lebanon High School AJROTC

Contact Barbara Shew at 541-409-3357.

19 - 20 Oct 2019

Lebanon, OR

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol John M.Owens.

13 - 14 Dec 2019

Gulfport, MS

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Puyallup, WA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

The X Count

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Kurt Willoughby.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Danvers, IL

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

State Director Mississippi

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Mass Rifle Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Binghamton Rifle Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact SGM Arnold Lewis at 719-948-3351.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Pueblo, CO

American Legion Dept of Alabama

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Boyce, Kyler (314980) Lebanon, OR 187 - 6 174 - 5 189 - 5 550 - 16
2 Clevenger, Hailey (258212) Lebanon, OR 192 - 6 170 - 2 187 - 7 549 - 15
3 Quiros, Rylan (102) Puyallup, WA 193 - 8 167 - 2 183 - 3 543 - 13
4 Slingluff, Katerina (265399) Lebanon, OR 191 - 9 168 - 3 181 - 3 540 - 15
5 Snyder, Ivan (107) Puyallup, WA 177 - 6 180 - 4 176 - 1 533 - 11
6 Smith, Jonathan (291500) Lebanon, OR 190 - 8 157 - 0 180 - 6 527 - 14
7 Westman, Trevor (108) Puyallup, WA 179 - 3 163 - 3 185 - 4 527 - 10
8 Martinez, Carmella (315028) Lebanon, OR 190 - 11 163 - 3 173 - 3 526 - 17

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Lebanon High School JROTC Lebanon, OR 763 - 34 675 - 13 739 - 21 2166 - 60
2 Sabre Tooth Sporter Team I Puyallup, WA 748 - 29 648 - 12 681 - 10 2077 - 51
3 Sabre Tooth Sporter Team II Puyallup, WA 727 - 20 578 - 6 641 - 7 1946 - 33

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results