2020 Area Nine Commander's Cup Virtual Postal Match

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Lubbock High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Lubbock, TX

Albuquerque Public Schools

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Albuquerque, NM

David Crockett High School NJROTC

05 - 13 Mar 2020

Jonesborough, TN

Cherokee High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Rogersville, TN

Willard High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Willard, MO

Los Alamos High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Los Alamos, NM

Washington High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Washington, MO

Western Heights NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Oklahoma City, OK

Gallatin High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Gallatin, TN

Onate High School NJROTC

10 Feb-13 Mar 20

Las Cruces, NM

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Gonzales, Mya (322233) Lubbock, TX 97 - 5 94 - 3 95 - 6 286 - 14
2 Agnew-Ohala, James (322228) Lubbock, TX 97 - 5 95 - 5 92 - 2 284 - 12
3 Rylant, Nicholas (291816) Lubbock, TX 97 - 5 87 - 2 95 - 3 279 - 10
4 Jeffries, Brianna (298342) Willard, MO 98 - 7 87 - 2 93 - 3 278 - 12
5 Gonzales, Gabe (264357) Lubbock, TX 98 - 7 87 - 1 91 - 2 276 - 10
6 Segovia, Angelica (292636) Lubbock, TX 95 - 3 91 - 3 89 - 1 275 - 7
7 MacDougall, Dougald (322890) Lubbock, TX 94 - 4 85 - 1 94 - 4 273 - 9
8 Fitzanko, Hailey (283943) Willard, MO 97 - 5 83 - 1 90 - 1 270 - 7

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 MONTANO, JEOVANY (102) Albuquerque, NM 99 - 8 96 - 5 96 - 4 291 - 17
2 VALENCIA, RICARDO (104) Albuquerque, NM 97 - 6 94 - 5 95 - 4 286 - 15
3 NGUYEN, JASON (103) Albuquerque, NM 97 - 4 91 - 2 97 - 7 285 - 13
4 CLARK, JUAN (101) Albuquerque, NM 97 - 4 95 - 3 92 - 2 284 - 9
5 Stafford, Jenny (108) Los Alamos, NM 97 - 7 91 - 1 93 - 2 281 - 10
6 Cordova, Ben (292653) Lubbock, TX 98 - 6 85 - 1 97 - 6 280 - 13
7 Ellenwood, Awan (105) Los Alamos, NM 92 - 3 89 - 1 98 - 6 279 - 10
8 GARCIA, NICK (105) Albuquerque, NM 98 - 4 83 - 0 96 - 5 277 - 9

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Santa Fe High School NJROTC 1 Lubbock, TX 390 - 23 361 - 10 375 - 16 1126 - 49
2 Santa Fe High School NJROTC 2 Lubbock, TX 380 - 12 344 - 8 364 - 5 1088 - 25
3 Willard NJROTC - Sporter A Team 1 Willard, MO 389 - 24 339 - 6 356 - 8 1084 - 38
4 Lubbock H. S. NROTC 1 Lubbock, TX 380 - 16 332 - 6 360 - 9 1072 - 31
5 Onate A 1 Las Cruces, NM 373 - 15 322 - 5 331 - 4 1026 - 24
6 David Crockett NJROTC - Sporter 1 Jonesborough, TN 371 - 13 314 - 2 340 - 4 1025 - 19
7 Santa Fe High School NJROTC 3 Lubbock, TX 371 - 12 319 - 1 335 - 6 1025 - 19
8 Lubbock H. S. NROTC 2 Lubbock, TX 375 - 13 304 - 3 313 - 2 992 - 18

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 WEST MESA 1 Albuquerque, NM 390 - 22 376 - 15 380 - 17 1146 - 54
2 Los Alamos NJROTC - Precision 1 Los Alamos, NM 382 - 21 343 - 2 375 - 12 1100 - 35
3 Fabens H. S. NJROTC 1 Lubbock, TX 282 - 2 222 - 2 266 - 1 770 - 5
4 WEST MESA 2 Albuquerque, NM 98 - 4 83 - 0 96 - 5 277 - 9

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results

Orion's Series of Virtual Matches: Three-Position Air Rifle