Junior Air Rifle National Championships 60 Shot IA Sectional

Air Rifle: 60 Standing

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

The X Count

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Thomas Groggett at 2102402729.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

San Antonio, TX

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol Scott Casey at 817-408-4667.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Granbury, TX

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Tim Greenhaw.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Spokane Jr. Rifle Club

Contact Ray Wilson at 206-473-8118.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Spokane, WA

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

Contact Steven Beck.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Bartow, FL

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Starkville Gun Club

Contact Michael East at (662) 275-8363.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Starkville, MS

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Binghamton Rifle Club

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-13 Dec 20

Fort Wayne, IN

Scoreboard

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Shedd, McKenzie (299465) 99.2 102.9 100.7 102.9 103.6 103.6 612.9
2 Rockett, Scott (204660) 103.7 100.3 101.5 104.0 101.8 101.5 612.8
3 Vanderhorst, Isaac (305026) 102.3 100.2 102.4 102.5 103.1 101.7 612.2
4 Reeke, Cassidy (351767) 101.0 101.6 103.1 100.0 102.0 104.4 612.1
5 Wytko, Lily (322167) 102.1 100.3 102.5 103.1 101.0 101.9 610.9
6 Leppert, Victoria (327985) 102.3 99.4 102.5 100.7 103.9 101.1 609.9
7 Hays, Ben (329874) 102.4 99.9 101.2 102.5 103.1 100.7 609.8
8 Pereira, Emma (303090) 101.4 100.7 103.4 100.6 101.4 102.0 609.5

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Acorns Gold 403.1 408.3 408.3 405.0 411.5 409.8 2437.3
2 Patriot Shooting Club of VA 405.6 400.3 406.0 406.6 404.8 406.1 2428.4
3 Acorns Green 400.4 402.3 403.9 395.8 394.8 391.7 2380.7
4 Robinson Gold 390.1 397.4 397.0 402.3 395.1 395.4 2377.3
5 LGC Precision 391.6 394.3 398.4 401.6 397.8 393.1 2376.8
6 Arlington RPC 393.3 390.3 387.3 394.0 388.7 386.7 2332.6
7 Fryburg Marksmen 386.3 387.4 394.6 395.0 389.9 377.4 2326.2
8 Acorns CJRC 383.4 383.5 381.9 382.5 387.2 385.0 2293.4

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results

Orion for Clubs C240 bundle