U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit Precision Sectional/ Qualifier Match 18 May 2018

Air Rifle: 60 Standing

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Thomas Academy

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

mendota heights, MN

Granbury High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Granbury, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Mandeville, LA

Queen Anne / Seaford High School NJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Sarasota Military Academy

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Sarsasota, FL

The X Count

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Wayne, IN

Saint Louis University High School

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Saint Louis, MO

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Danvers, IL

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Oakland, MD

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Puyallup, WA

American Legion Post 113

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Binghamton, NY

Dallastown Area High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Dallastown, PA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

San Antonio, TX

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Centreville, VA

American Legion Dept of Alabama

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club Junior Division

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Mesa, AZ

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Wyoming, MI

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Walla Walla, WA

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Shelby County Shooting Sports

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Helena, AL

Mass Rifle Association

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Woburn, MA

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Gulfport, MS

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Bozeman, MT

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Baltimore, MD

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Pueblo, CO

Sutter Union High School

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Sutter, CA

Georgia Competitive Shooters

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Griffin, GA

Niantic Sportsmen's Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

East Lyme, CT

Monroe Area High School

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Dahlonega, GA

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Colorado Springs, CO

Ware County Rifle Team

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

State Director, Hawaii

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Honolul, HI

Tombstone High School AJROTC

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Monroe Area High School

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Walla Walla, WA

Binghamton Rifle Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Binghamton, NY

Civilian Marksmanship Program

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Anniston, Al

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Missoula, MT

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

01 Oct-16 Dec 18

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 MCGHIN, Molly (207993) Griffin, GA 104.6 103.8 105.1 105.5 103.7 102.7 625.4
2 D’Souza, Peninah (261499) Centreville, VA 102.5 103.7 104.1 102.0 104.7 103.3 620.3
3 Sanchez, Matthew (116) Sarsasota, FL 104.0 102.9 103.9 103.7 102.4 102.1 619.0
4 Shultz, Samantha (136) Fort Wayne, IN 102.6 104.9 102.5 103.5 102.0 102.8 618.3
5 Kreb, Morgan (120) Colorado Springs, CO 101.4 103.2 103.9 103.1 103.2 103.1 617.9
6 Barnick, Gavin (101) mendota heights, MN 103.7 103.8 103.1 101.9 102.5 101.9 616.9
7 Jewell, Laci 102.0 103.8 102.7 102.8 102.7 102.5 616.5
8 BURROW, Addy (186909) Griffin, GA 99.2 102.0 103.2 103.1 102.4 105.3 615.2

Team - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 NTCSC-Citius Colorado Springs, CO 405.7 405.9 414.2 412.0 411.9 410.1 2456.6
2 Ole Mill Rangers Griffin, GA 404.6 405.3 410.6 408.4 405.8 411.1 2445.8
3 Texas Hill Country 1 Granbury, TX 408.4 406.1 409.5 403.1 405.5 403.5 2436.1
4 Granbury HS MCJROTC Gold Granbury, TX 406.5 402.5 408.2 407.5 408.4 408.7 2435.9
5 Ware County Rifle Team 1 403.8 402.1 405.1 411.2 401.8 403.4 2427.4
6 The X Count Blue Fort Wayne, IN 403.7 408.6 401.1 407.2 399.3 405.0 2424.9
7 Sutter Gold Sutter, CA 402.4 404.0 403.8 401.5 404.2 405.8 2421.7
8 TMU Ring Leader Woburn, MA 402.7 404.5 400.3 406.0 408.3 400.7 2415.8

Complete Results

Individual Results

All

Team Results

All