2021 Delta Waterfowl State BB Gun Championship

Team - 8 & 9

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Team
1 Pierre 4 Pierre, SD 453 - 13 347 - 1 410 - 7 408 - 4 406 2024 - 25
Pierre Junior Shooters
Sporrer, Elias (es) 94 - 4 69 - 1 91 - 1 81 - 1 92 427 - 7
Johnson, Calie (cjo) 95 - 3 77 - 0 77 - 0 84 - 0 78 411 - 3
Potter, Morgan (mpo) 88 - 2 61 - 0 92 - 4 83 - 2 78 402 - 8
Hubbard, Tait (thu) 93 - 3 72 - 0 76 - 0 87 - 0 76 404 - 3
Sterling, Addison (ams) 83 - 1 68 - 0 74 - 2 73 - 1 82 380 - 4
2 Roberts County 4 Roberts County, SD 442 - 8 345 - 5 416 - 6 394 - 8 356 1953 - 27
Ceroll, Izzy (122) 92 - 2 85 - 2 85 - 1 87 - 2 72 421 - 7
Harstad, Harper (201) 81 - 0 72 - 1 87 - 2 79 - 3 74 393 - 6
Pelzel, Kammi (210) 85 - 1 63 - 1 80 - 1 84 - 2 74 386 - 5
Oland, Joanna (109) 92 - 3 71 - 1 83 - 2 71 - 0 68 385 - 6
Anderson, Daphne (213) 92 - 2 54 - 0 81 - 0 73 - 1 68 368 - 3
3 MC Throwing Stars Britton, SD 425 - 6 300 - 3 421 - 5 396 - 5 400 1942 - 19
Cutler, Joanna (JOA) 93 - 1 76 - 1 87 - 2 88 - 3 80 424 - 7
Crawford, Alivia (ALI) 88 - 2 67 - 1 90 - 2 86 - 1 84 415 - 6
Bolzer, Alexis (ale) 83 - 1 57 - 1 88 - 1 81 - 0 90 399 - 3
Carlson, Rylan (ryl) 86 - 0 55 - 0 83 - 0 73 - 0 68 365 - 0
Biel, Jasmine (jas) 75 - 2 45 - 0 73 - 0 68 - 1 78 339 - 3
4 Spink 3 Turton, SD 417 - 8 300 - 0 424 - 6 353 - 2 356 1850 - 16
Underberg, Harper (107) 91 - 2 75 - 0 87 - 2 82 - 1 86 421 - 5
Robinson, Zayde (102) 93 - 3 67 - 0 86 - 2 79 - 0 62 387 - 5
Underberg, Hayden (118) 85 - 1 78 - 0 88 - 1 68 - 0 70 389 - 2
Hofer, Jacob (121) 77 - 1 55 - 0 84 - 1 55 - 1 74 345 - 3
Evans, Spencer (104) 71 - 1 25 - 0 79 - 0 69 - 0 64 308 - 1
5 Roberts County 5 Roberts County, SD 409 - 7 276 - 3 355 - 1 366 - 5 366 1772 - 16
Brandenburger, Grant (116) 89 - 2 62 - 1 83 - 0 74 - 1 80 388 - 4
Heinje, Hailey (205) 86 - 3 62 - 1 73 - 0 85 - 1 76 382 - 5
Braaten, Kade (115) 82 - 2 57 - 0 75 - 0 82 - 1 76 372 - 3
Thaden, LeRoy (208) 80 - 0 50 - 1 74 - 1 67 - 1 68 339 - 3
Sando, Gideon (121) 72 - 0 45 - 0 50 - 0 58 - 1 66 291 - 1
6 Pierre 8 Pierre, SD 397 - 3 245 - 0 379 - 1 372 - 3 372 1765 - 7
Pierre Junior Shooters
Smith, Aubrey (abu) 88 - 2 50 - 0 86 - 0 86 - 0 74 384 - 2
Swiden, Brynlee (bys) 90 - 1 59 - 0 81 - 0 78 - 1 70 378 - 2
Bonn, Ruby (rbo) 68 - 0 65 - 0 74 - 0 77 - 1 76 360 - 1
Kersten, Cashus (cke) 82 - 0 39 - 0 85 - 1 57 - 0 72 335 - 1
Stanek, Sawyer (saw) 69 - 0 32 - 0 53 - 0 74 - 1 80 308 - 1
7 Bullseye Busters Brookings, SD 352 - 8 279 - 1 308 - 0 325 - 3 280 1544 - 12
Liljegren, Levi (109) 91 - 1 81 - 0 92 - 0 87 - 1 76 427 - 2
IntVeld, Halle (104) 88 - 1 68 - 0 70 - 0 83 - 1 80 389 - 2
Hanssen, Carter (101) 95 - 6 72 - 1 71 - 0 83 - 1 58 379 - 8
McMahon, Andrew (105) 78 - 0 58 - 0 75 - 0 72 - 0 66 349 - 0
8 Harding County 3 Pierre, SD 278 - 5 192 - 0 258 - 3 248 - 3 272 1248 - 11
Wagner, Sutton (108) 87 - 4 67 - 0 85 - 2 81 - 2 68 388 - 8
Richter, Hailey (105) 66 - 1 51 - 0 52 - 0 72 - 1 66 307 - 2
Smith, Dane (116) 71 - 0 31 - 0 72 - 1 57 - 0 68 299 - 1
Cordell, Kimber (110) 54 - 0 43 - 0 49 - 0 38 - 0 70 254 - 0
9 Milo & Otis 155 - 2 86 - 0 147 - 1 133 - 0 142 663 - 3
Buffalo Youth Shooting Sports
Woidyla, Caitlin (120) 88 - 1 47 - 0 85 - 1 63 - 0 68 351 - 2
Ward, Cheyanne (118) 67 - 1 39 - 0 62 - 0 70 - 0 74 312 - 1
10 Spink 5 Turton, SD 122 - 1 66 - 0 138 - 1 99 - 0 132 557 - 2
Hansen, Gage (111) 59 - 0 37 - 0 69 - 1 64 - 0 62 291 - 1
Stroud, Mackenzie (113) 63 - 1 29 - 0 69 - 0 35 - 0 70 266 - 1
11 Butte County 4 Belle Fourche, SD 87 - 1 77 - 1 74 - 0 84 - 1 88 410 - 3
Baker, Zane (ZAN) 87 - 1 77 - 1 74 - 0 84 - 1 88 410 - 3
12 Isabel wildcats Alt isabel, SD 50 - 0 18 - 0 27 - 0 53 - 0 76 224 - 0
Wildcat Deadeyes
biegler, maya (106) 50 - 0 18 - 0 27 - 0 53 - 0 76 224 - 0
13 Aces Bears Madison, SD 37 - 0 7 - 0 59 - 0 37 - 0 66 206 - 0
Miller, Colten (175) 37 - 0 7 - 0 59 - 0 37 - 0 66 206 - 0