Garfield County 4-H Shoot 2022 - CSU Extension

15 - 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Matches

.22 Pistol Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle 4P Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle 4P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle Hunt Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle Hunt Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle Scope Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle Scope Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloader Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle 3P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery CMP Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery CMP Traditional Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery CMP UL Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery CMP UL Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery Limited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Trad Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Trad Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Jr Trap 2022

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Junior Skeet 2022

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Junior Sporting Clays

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Senior Skeet 2022

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Senior Trap 2022

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

SR Sporting Clays

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Pistol Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Pistol Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 3P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 4P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle OOH Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle Utility Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle Utility Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rifle, CO

Scoreboard

Archery Limited Junior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Ward, Conner (122874) 178 - 0
2 Niles, Weston (137040) 171 - 1
3 Richards, Zalas (140222) 166 - 0
4 Miernicki, Trey (220692) 157 - 1
5 Miernicki, Tyler (136902) 156 - 0
6 Brandt , Maddilyn (167059) 154 - 0
7 Miller, James (153248) 149 - 1
8 Palamares, Madeline (200659) 115 - 1

Archery CMP UL Junior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Ward, Conner (122874) 187 - 1
2 Niles, Weston (137040) 162 - 0
3 Miernicki, Tyler (136902) 161 - 0
4 Miller, James (153248) 159 - 0
5 Miernicki, Trey (220692) 154 - 1
6 Brandt , Maddilyn (167059) 152 - 2
7 Richards, Zalas (140222) 152 - 0
8 Myers, Blayne (168197) 128 - 0

Jr Trap 2022 : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Roman, Cody (61700) 25 19 0 0 0 44
2 Ward, Conner (122874) 19 21 0 0 0 40
3 May, Ellie (205258) 19 16 0 0 0 35
4 Miernicki, Tyler (136902) 16 19 0 0 0 35
5 Rubin, Rachael (225006) 16 17 0 0 0 33
6 Niles, Weston (137040) 14 19 0 0 0 33
7 Paulson, Cole (151431) 14 16 0 0 0 30
8 Panter, Waylon (22057) 13 15 0 0 0 28

Senior Trap 2022 : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Walker, Ruby (37741) 24 24 0 0 0 48
2 Slappey, Michael (72021) 22 24 0 0 0 46
3 Murr , Kaden (100430) 21 23 0 0 0 44
4 Niles, Brayden (118344) 22 22 0 0 0 44
5 Johnson , Kellen (71418) 24 19 0 0 0 43
6 Johnson , Kaden (71465) 23 19 0 0 0 42
7 Oger, Tyler (125263) 15 23 0 0 0 38
8 Myers, Kaleb (166567) 17 18 0 0 0 35

.22 Rifle Hunt Junior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Erpestad , Marcus (152309) 80.9 45.8 79.4 71.0 277.1
2 Murr , Kindall (136782) 67.0 52.9 68.9 49.0 237.8
3 Hesser, Matthias (241289) 52.3 17.2 56.6 51.9 178.0

Archery CMP UL Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Jacobs, Teagan (63799) 382 - 2
2 Mendoza, Gabriel (71782) 371 - 0
3 Niles, Brayden (118344) 367 - 1
4 Brandt , Wyatt (166223) 361 - 1
5 Murr , Kaden (100430) 352 - 2
6 Ramthun, April (59812) 339 - 3
7 Palmateer, Kameran (120518) 339 - 1
8 Myers, Kaleb (166567) 310 - 1

Archery CMP Limited Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (118344) 371 - 0
2 Jacobs, Tegan (63799) 363 - 3
3 Mendoza, Gabriel (71782) 362 - 3
4 Murr , Kaden (100430) 343 - 0
5 Brandt , Wyatt (166223) 341 - 1
6 Myers, Kaleb (166567) 313 - 0
7 Ramthun, April (59812) 312 - 1
8 Watson , Zachary (59183) 241 - 0

Senior Skeet 2022 : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) 24 23 0 0 0 47
2 Slappey, Michael (72021) 23 20 0 0 0 43
3 Walker, Ruby (37741) 20 21 0 0 0 41
4 Johnson , Kellen (71418) 17 19 0 0 0 36
5 Shoup, Colton (727820) 18 17 0 0 0 35
6 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (311880) 12 16 0 0 0 28
7 Niles, Brayden (118344) 16 11 0 0 0 27
8 Johnson , Kaden (71465) 15 11 0 0 0 26

Junior Skeet 2022 : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Roman, Cody (61700) 20 19 0 0 0 39
2 May, Ellie (205258) 20 18 0 0 0 38
3 Niles, Weston (137040) 18 19 0 0 0 37
4 Paulson, Cole (151431) 14 17 0 0 0 31
5 Miernicki, Tyler (136902) 11 15 0 0 0 26
6 Rubin, Rachael (225006) 10 14 0 0 0 24
7 Richards, Zalas (140222) 10 12 0 0 0 22
8 Myers, Blayne (168197) 6 6 0 0 0 12

Junior Sporting Clays : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Roman, Cody (61700) 16 14 17 16 0 63
2 May, Ellie (205258) 12 13 15 16 0 56
3 Paulson, Cole (151431) 13 17 10 16 0 56
4 Richards, Zalas (140222) 11 18 6 15 0 50
5 Niles, Weston (137040) 18 11 10 8 0 47
6 Miernicki, Tyler (136902) 10 11 6 15 0 42
7 Myers, Blayne (168197) 6 15 2 9 0 32
8 Panter, Waylon (22057) 9 10 2 10 0 31

.22 Rifle Scope Junior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Villarreal, Ethan (221910) 88.1 66.9 68.8 85.7 309.5
2 Paulson, Cole (151431) 72.5 55.5 68.3 74.8 271.1
3 Sanders, John (222240) 85.2 48.8 43.0 48.6 225.6

Air Pistol Junior : Individual - All Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Murr , Kindall (136782) 95.3 83.1 0.0 0.0 178.4
2 Niles, Weston (137040) 95.5 64.0 0.0 0.0 159.5
3 Olson , Brisa (118361) 91.7 61.0 0.0 0.0 152.7
4 Hesser, Matthias (241289) 91.7 60.5 0.0 0.0 152.2
5 Erpestad, Autumn (205114) 95.4 54.2 0.0 0.0 149.6
6 Panter, Waylon (220057) 90.6 52.3 0.0 0.0 142.9
7 Frank, Charlotte (121163) 75.2 53.7 0.0 0.0 128.9
8 Myers, Blayne (168197) 62.1 22.9 0.0 0.0 85.0

SR Sporting Clays : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) 19 18 19 0 0 56
2 Johnson , Kellen (71418) 15 18 16 0 0 49
3 Johnson , Kaden (71465) 13 18 18 0 0 49
4 Slappey, Michael (72021) 14 18 16 0 0 48
5 Walker, Ruby (37741) 14 13 12 0 0 39
6 Shoup, Colton (727820) 12 15 7 0 0 34

.22 Rifle Hunt Senior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 74.9 60.1 78.3 75.7 289.0
2 Olson , Ella (118363) 49.4 50.7 74.3 84.6 259.0
3 Murr , Kaden (100430) 51.6 39.7 47.7 75.1 214.1

Air Rifle 4P Senior : Individual - All Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 49.7 38.8 44.8 45.8 179.1
2 Lewis, Trent (63335) 48.9 33.5 40.8 37.3 160.5
3 Neil, Peyton (65485) 47.7 30.4 42.8 38.5 159.4
4 Stewart , Madison (63412) 47.6 31.1 32.5 34.4 145.6
5 Rosenberg, Keenan (153202) 41.6 30.0 31.7 35.2 138.5
6 Olson , Ella (118363) 36.8 24.4 39.8 28.2 129.2

Air Rifle 3P Senior : Individual - Sporter Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 48.1 40.0 47.0 135.1
2 Neil, Peyton (65485) 47.4 42.6 41.8 131.8
3 Lewis, Trent (63335) 45.5 37.3 40.6 123.4
4 Stewart , Madison (63412) 45.5 34.6 40.7 120.8
5 Olson , Ella (118363) 38.6 39.9 37.5 116.0
6 Rosenberg, Keenan (153202) 46.5 29.2 27.7 103.4

Air Rifle OOH Senior : Individual - Sporter Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 76.7 91.9 0.0 0.0 168.6
2 Neil, Peyton (65485) 83.5 81.0 0.0 0.0 164.5
3 Stewart , Madison (63412) 83.5 75.0 0.0 0.0 158.5
4 Lewis, Trent (63335) 79.6 69.3 0.0 0.0 148.9
5 Olson , Ella (118363) 67.8 64.0 0.0 0.0 131.8
6 Rosenberg, Keenan (153202) 62.3 49.2 0.0 0.0 111.5

.22 Rifle Scope Senior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 76.0 71.8 81.4 70.7 299.9
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) 83.7 69.7 79.3 43.6 276.3
3 Olson , Ella (118363) 75.0 55.4 71.2 63.8 265.4

Air Rifle Utility Senior : Individual - All Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 37.3 30.2 45.5 35.6 148.6
2 Lewis, Trent (63335) 37.3 39.8 31.8 39.1 148.0
3 Olson , Ella (118363) 30.7 34.4 32.3 26.3 123.7
4 Stewart , Madison (63412) 29.7 24.4 32.1 26.3 112.5

Archery Recurve Limited Junior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Murr , Kindall (136782) 108 - 0
2 Cloninger, Tanner (123800) 70 - 0
3 Frank, Charlotte (121163) 68 - 0
4 Eaker, Henry (220274) 54 - 0

Archery Recurve Trad Junior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Frank, Charlotte (121163) 92 - 0
2 Cloninger, Tanner (123800) 71 - 0
3 Murr , Kindall (136782) 54 - 0
4 Eaker, Henry (220274) 45 - 0

.22 Pistol Senior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Murr , Kaden (100430) 92 - 0 85 - 0 68 - 0 0 - 0 245 - 0
2 Gieselman , Caleb (55506) 62 - 1 66 - 0 80 - 1 0 - 0 208 - 2
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (311880) 37 - 0 24 - 0 27 - 0 0 - 0 88 - 0

Air Pistol Senior : Individual - All Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Stewart , Madison (63412) 81.9 64.7 0.0 0.0 146.6
2 Johnson , Kellen (71418) 72.2 68.2 0.0 0.0 140.4
3 Myers, Kaleb (166567) 56.2 45.6 0.0 0.0 101.8

Muzzleloading Senior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Lewis, Trent (63335) 23 - 0
2 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (311880) 18 - 0
3 Lewis, Trevor (53026) 0 - 0

Air Rifle Utility Junior : Individual - All Fri, 15 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Craig, Karisa (231592) 6.7 9.8 10.9 8.5 35.9
2 Kracl, Parker (229146) 12.8 0.0 9.3 0.0 22.1

.22 Rifle 4P Junior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Erpestad , Marcus (152309) 89.5 41.2 89.3 64.1 284.1

.22 Rifle 4P Senior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) 94.4 82.8 80.8 78.1 336.1

Archery CMP Traditional Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (311880) 111 - 0

Archery Recurve Limited Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Bergener , Sadie (111728) 0 - 0

Archery Recurve Trad Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Bergener , Sadie (111728) 0 - 0

Muzzleloader Junior : Individual - All Sun, 17 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Panter, Waylon (220057) 74 - 0

.22 Rifle 3P Senior : Individual - All Sat, 16 Jul 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (118344) 8.4 10.8 6.2 25.4