Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series

Contact Erik Anderson at +1 703.596.0099.

14 Sep-13 Dec 20

Bristow, VA

Matches

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Six

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

30 Nov-13 Dec 20

Manassas, VA

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Five

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

09 - 22 Nov 2020

Manassas, VA

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Three

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

12 - 25 Oct 2020

Manassas, VA

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Two

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

28 Sep-11 Oct 20

Manassas, VA

Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

Scoreboard

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Three : Individual - Sporter 12 - 25 Oct 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Joback, Isaac (101) Fenton, MO 103.4 88.9 97.2 289.5
2 Devenyns, Wyatt (115) Pueblo, CO 98.6 90.8 99.5 288.9
3 Walden, Dylan (101) Clover, SC 100.3 95.7 92.0 288.0
4 Isbell, Kelsie (101) Batesville, MS 101.5 88.8 94.8 285.1
5 Dickey, Austin (105) Clover, SC 96.9 91.4 96.2 284.5
6 McCool, Logan (104) Batesville, MS 101.8 86.9 94.1 282.8
7 Newland, Lance (108) Mexico, MO 102.2 86.2 94.2 282.6
8 Sedillo, Stella (108) Clover, SC 96.2 93.0 92.6 281.8

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Three : Individual - Precision 12 - 25 Oct 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Saltford, Dakota (305179) Jacksonville, FL 102.5 103.6 104.2 310.3
2 SLAUGHTER, Kaylynn (291415) Granbury, TX 102.7 103.7 103.5 309.9
3 FOLSOM, Sarah (371145) Granbury, TX 102.3 100.6 104.4 307.3
4 Butler, Bethany (102) Marble Falls, TX 103.2 100.7 103.1 307.0
5 ARLINGTON, Ashton (348397) Granbury, TX 104.2 101.1 100.8 306.1
6 DELAPENA, Alexis (325548) Granbury, TX 104.8 98.6 101.7 305.1
7 SCHUMANN, Sunnee (348260) Granbury, TX 102.9 99.4 101.7 304.0
8 Olazabal, Sophia (105) Sarasota, FL 102.2 99.8 101.6 303.6

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Three : Team - Sporter 12 - 25 Oct 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Clover AFJROTC - Sporter Clover, SC 395.9 364.3 377.1 1134.4
2 South Panola AFJROTC - Sporter Batesville, MS 402.8 351.4 371.3 1117.9
3 Missouri Military Academy - Sporter Mexico, MO 401.4 328.3 379.7 1107.2
4 Pueblo County AJROTC - Sporter Pueblo, CO 397.6 339.5 384.5 1104.6
5 Austin E Lathrop AJROTC - Sporter Fairbanks, AK 388.9 339.9 350.3 1073.5
6 Byron P. Steele AFJROTC - Sporter Cibolo, TX 382.7 309.3 364.7 1053.2
7 Norview NJROTC - Sporter 387.6 307.9 360.5 1042.8
8 Stewarts Creek AJROTC - Sporter 375.9 296.4 358.1 1030.4

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Three : Team - Precision 12 - 25 Oct 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Granbury MCJROTC - Precision Granbury, TX 416.8 404.8 410.4 1228.4
2 Sarasota Military Academy - Precision Sarasota, FL 415.2 392.0 393.2 1200.4
3 Marion AJROTC - Precision Marion, IN 401.1 365.0 390.3 1150.0
4 Burnet County 4-H - Precision Marble Falls, TX 306.5 284.4 303.3 894.2
5 Shoals American Legion - Precision Shoals, IN 289.6 229.9 270.7 790.2
6 Burnet County 4-H Precision Intermediates Marble Falls, TX 192.4 174.4 182.1 548.9
7 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club Wyoming, MI 194.4 169.0 161.0 524.4
8 Stewarts Creek AJROTC - Precision 94.7 86.8 90.3 271.8

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Two : Individual - Sporter 28 Sep-11 Oct 20

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Joback, Isaac (101) Fenton, MO 100.7 92.7 98.7 292.1
2 DeLaittre, KaitLynn (109) Pueblo, CO 104.5 89.4 95.9 289.8
3 Salazar, Kameron (107) Pueblo, CO 99.1 90.4 95.9 285.4
4 Sellars, Jonathan (108) Pueblo, CO 101.8 89.6 93.5 284.9
5 Newland, Lance (108) Mexico, MO 100.0 87.6 94.7 282.3
6 Walden, Dylan (101) Clover, SC 95.3 91.2 95.3 281.8
7 Bratton, Charlie (106) Clover, SC 95.1 92.3 92.3 279.7
8 Beckman, Elizabeth (104) Clarkrange, TN 95.4 86.6 96.6 278.6

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Two : Individual - Precision 28 Sep-11 Oct 20

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Saltford, Dakota (107) Jacksonville, FL 104.7 100.3 101.8 306.8
2 Olazabal, Sophia (105) Sarasota, FL 104.2 99.2 102.3 305.7
3 Tortorelli, Maria (326126) APO, DEU 104.4 99.1 101.5 305.0
4 Stout, Matthew (109) Grafton, VA 102.9 98.4 102.6 303.9
5 Goebel, Kendall (103) Sarasota, FL 102.2 100.1 100.1 302.4
6 Fink, Sarah (355208) APO, DEU 102.9 98.1 101.3 302.3
7 Koenig, Victoria (107) Grafton, VA 103.7 99.5 98.1 301.3
8 YANCEY, ALYSA (101) Marion, IN 101.5 96.8 101.9 300.2

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Two : Team - Sporter 28 Sep-11 Oct 20

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Pueblo County A Pueblo, CO 403.3 351.9 380.5 1135.7
2 Clover AFJROTC - Sporter Clover, SC 390.4 363.3 367.8 1116.2
3 Clarkrange AJROTC - Sporter Clarkrange, TN 393.0 336.9 368.1 1098.0
4 South Panola AFJROTC - Sporter Batesville, MS 385.0 335.5 362.9 1075.8
5 Missouri Military Academy - Sporter Mexico, MO 392.3 339.2 354.6 1071.0
6 Bellevue West AFJROTC - Sporter Bellevue, NE 382.1 327.7 355.7 1065.5
7 Byron P. Steele AFJROTC - Sporter Cibolo, TX 389.0 328.3 356.7 1061.7
8 Heritage Classical Christian Academy - Sporter Fenton, MO 388.2 305.2 351.9 1045.3

Orion Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match Two : Team - Precision 28 Sep-11 Oct 20

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Stuttgart AJROTC - Precision APO, DEU 411.5 394.7 402.9 1203.5
2 LGC Precision Grafton, VA 412.0 386.2 401.2 1199.4
3 Burnet County 4-H - Marble Falls, TX 403.2 375.2 391.1 1169.5
4 Sarasota Military Academy - Precision Sarasota, FL 399.3 375.1 393.9 1168.3
5 Marion AJROTC - Precision Marion, IN 392.1 366.7 382.7 1141.5
6 Hirschi AJROTC - Precision Wichita Falls, TX 389.4 357.6 366.8 1113.8
7 Burnet/Travis CO 4-H Marble Falls, TX 399.0 339.5 373.6 1112.1
8 Bartlett - Precision Anchorage, AK 398.6 341.5 375.7 1106.8

Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One : Individual - Sporter 14 - 27 Sep 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 DeLaittre, KaitLynn (109) Pueblo, CO 100.8 92.0 96.4 289.2
2 Joback, Isaac (101) Fenton, MO 98.2 92.6 96.2 287.0
3 Salazar, Kameron (107) Pueblo, CO 99.1 87.7 97.2 284.0
4 Chapman, Logan (102) 102.0 88.3 92.7 283.0
5 Davis, Jasmine (102) 96.9 86.3 95.9 279.1
6 Ledbetter, Taylor (103) 101.9 84.3 91.6 277.8
7 Woodall, Alexia (323332) Bellevue, NE 96.0 88.8 92.9 277.7
8 McCool, Logan (323182) Batesville, MS 97.8 85.8 92.8 276.4

Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One : Individual - Precision 14 - 27 Sep 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Saltford, Dakota (101) Jacksonville, FL 103.9 99.5 100.8 304.2
2 Stout, Matthew (109) Grafton, VA 104.2 99.3 100.3 303.8
3 YANCEY, ALYSA (101) Marion, IN 102.0 99.2 101.2 302.4
4 Butler, Bethany (102) Marble Falls, TX 102.4 100.4 97.2 300.0
5 Moore, Carson (104) Marble Falls, TX 101.8 97.3 100.2 299.3
6 Koenig, Maria (106) Grafton, VA 100.9 94.6 102.2 297.7
7 Butler, Elijah (103) Marble Falls, TX 103.6 95.6 98.1 297.3
8 Koenig, Victoria (107) Grafton, VA 104.7 95.8 95.4 295.9

Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One : Team - Sporter 14 - 27 Sep 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Pueblo County A Pueblo, CO 383.7 356.9 372.2 1112.8
2 Clarkrange AJROTC - Sporter 393.2 334.5 363.2 1090.9
3 Stewarts Creek AJROTC - Sporter 393.9 333.6 363.6 1087.5
4 South Panola AFJROTC - Sporter Batesville, MS 387.2 339.4 366.8 1082.6
5 Bellevue West AFJROTC - Sporter Bellevue, NE 388.5 337.4 362.6 1079.7
6 David Crockett NJROTC - Sporter Jonesborough, TN 374.7 338.0 344.5 1057.2
7 Pueblo County B Pueblo, CO 372.8 313.4 306.4 992.6
8 Pueblo West AJROTC - Sporter Pueblo West, CO 350.7 315.1 311.4 977.2

Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One : Team - Precision 14 - 27 Sep 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Burnet County 4-H - Precision Marble Falls, TX 409.9 389.4 388.2 1187.5
2 LGC Precision Grafton, VA 412.1 386.8 386.1 1185.0
3 Sarasota Military Academy - Precision Sarasota, FL 407.7 382.4 387.7 1168.9
4 Marion HS AJROTC Precision Marion, IN 395.0 384.5 391.7 1163.5
5 Bartlett - Precision Anchorage, AK 388.6 334.1 374.0 1091.3
6 Hirschi AJROTC - Precision Wichita Falls, TX 383.7 338.7 367.4 1089.8
7 Burnet/Travis Co Team Marble Falls, TX 371.6 302.6 348.4 1022.6
8 Shoals American Legion - Precision Shoals, IN 196.0 170.5 185.2 551.7

Orion for Clubs C240 bundle