2021 Bexar County JROTC Air Rifle Championships

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

03 - 05 Mar 2021

San Antonio, TX

Central Catholic High School AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

San Antonio, TX

Ronald Reagan High School AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

San Antonio, TX

Winston Churchill AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

Douglas MacArthur High School AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

San Antonio, TX

Byron P. Steele AFJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

Cibolo, TX

James Madison High School AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

San Antonio, TX

Theodore Roosevelt AJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

San Antonio, TX

O'Connor High School AFJROTC

25 - 26 Feb 2021

Helotes, TX

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Mankewitz, Grant (350957) San Antonio, TX 189 - 6 175 - 3 173 - 1 537 - 10
2 Reeves, Olivia (349471) Helotes, TX 188 - 7 173 - 2 173 - 5 534 - 14
3 Turi, Nicholas (350955) San Antonio, TX 181 - 6 170 - 0 182 - 4 533 - 10
4 Estrada, Ashton (101) Cibolo, TX 186 - 6 165 - 2 170 - 2 521 - 10
5 Hecht, Anthony (109) Cibolo, TX 188 - 5 159 - 3 172 - 5 519 - 13
6 Reyes, Josue (332119) San Antonio, TX 182 - 4 158 - 1 179 - 4 519 - 9
7 Garcia, Donetello (102) San Antonio, TX 189 - 6 146 - 0 183 - 4 518 - 10
8 Harris, Kaden (351134) San Antonio, TX 182 - 7 165 - 2 171 - 0 518 - 9

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Lippolis, Samantha (324192) San Antonio, TX 200 - 15 193 - 10 194 - 11 587 - 36
2 Mendez, Angie (104) San Antonio, TX 193 - 10 194 - 9 194 - 11 581 - 30
3 Mankewitz, Paul (293124) San Antonio, TX 197 - 17 187 - 9 192 - 8 576 - 34
4 Knudson, Elaine (350953) San Antonio, TX 197 - 12 183 - 4 191 - 9 571 - 25
5 Rokey, Ashleigh (105) San Antonio, TX 196 - 8 184 - 5 191 - 6 571 - 19
6 Zinsmeister, Ian (291975) San Antonio, TX 190 - 8 184 - 1 191 - 6 565 - 15
7 Hupping, Rylee (103) San Antonio, TX 196 - 12 171 - 3 191 - 9 558 - 24
8 MARTINEZ, VYOLETTE (298664) San Antonio, TX 190 - 8 182 - 6 180 - 4 552 - 18

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Jaguar Sporter 1 San Antonio, TX 741 - 22 642 - 6 692 - 9 2075 - 37
2 O'Connor AFJROTC - Sporter 1 Helotes, TX 726 - 17 651 - 5 662 - 9 2039 - 31
3 Byron P. Steele AFJROTC - Sporter 1 Cibolo, TX 729 - 14 615 - 10 681 - 15 2025 - 39
4 James Madison AJROTC - Sporter 1 San Antonio, TX 722 - 23 618 - 8 681 - 9 2021 - 40
5 Central Catholic AJROTC - Sporter 1 San Antonio, TX 730 - 20 609 - 5 660 - 13 1999 - 38
6 Jaguar Sporter 2 San Antonio, TX 739 - 19 553 - 4 611 - 3 1903 - 26
7 Roosevelt Sporter 1 San Antonio, TX 691 - 14 512 - 3 641 - 9 1844 - 26
8 James Madison AJROTC - Sporter 2 San Antonio, TX 708 - 15 521 - 2 611 - 9 1840 - 26

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Jaguar Precison 1 San Antonio, TX 784 - 52 747 - 24 768 - 34 2299 - 110
2 Roosevelt Precision 1 San Antonio, TX 780 - 42 714 - 18 762 - 36 2256 - 96
3 Douglas MacArthur AJROTC - Precision 1 San Antonio, TX 757 - 37 704 - 16 710 - 12 2171 - 65
4 Central Catholic AJROTC - Precision 1 San Antonio, TX 561 - 18 478 - 4 546 - 14 1585 - 36
5 Striker - Precision 1 San Antonio, TX 740 - 31 145 - 0 160 - 3 1045 - 34

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results