2019 U.S. Army Junior Air Rifle Sectional/ Regional Qualifier (Precision 60 Shot Standing)

Air Rifle: 60 Standing

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Thomas Groggett at 2102402729.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

San Antonio, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

Contact John Cassady.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mandeville, LA

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Ron Carr.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Wyoming, MI

Lebanon High School AJROTC

19 - 20 Oct 2019

Lebanon, OR

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club Junior Division

Contact John Karadsheh.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mesa, AZ

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol Scott Casey.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Granbury, TX

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol John M.Owens.

13 - 14 Dec 2019

Gulfport, MS

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Doug Lamb.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Centreville, VA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Puyallup, WA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

Contact Tom Gross at 5209790877.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Tombstone, AZ

The X Count

Contact Diane Rice.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Wayne, IN

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Mike Axelrod.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Colorado Springs, CO

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Kurt Willoughby.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Danvers, IL

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

Contact Steven Beck.

11 - 14 Dec 2019

Bartow, FL

Fontana High School MCJROTC

Contact Michael Burk,1st Sgt,USA,(ret) at 909-357-5900.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fontana, CA

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact SFC Riess Pellegrino at 727-494-4368.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Sarasota, FL

State Director Mississippi

Contact Michael East at (662) 275-8363.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

West Point, MS

West Valley High School AJROTC

Contact 1SG (Ret) Jeff Parks at 5099725994.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Yakima, WA

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Mass Rifle Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 - 02 Nov 2019

Walla Walla, WA

Ware County Rifle Team

Contact Maurice England at 912-281-3200.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Waycross, GA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Herb Maison at 7193821666.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fountain, CO

Binghamton Rifle Club

Contact Kevin Allen at 607-760-1049.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Binghamton, NY

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact SGM Arnold Lewis at 719-948-3351.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Pueblo, CO

American Legion Dept of Alabama

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Jason Hill.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Helena, AL

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Kevin Winters.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Taunton, MA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Annapolis High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Northside High School AJROTC

Sat, 14 Dec 2019

Columbus, GA

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

Contact Lee Nelson at 406-579-0612.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Bozeman, MT

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Mike Axelrod at 8082258266.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Colorado Springs, CO

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Herb Maison at 7193821666.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fountain, CO

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Gary Swartz at 406 542-1978.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Missoula, MT

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Rockett, Scott (204660) Centreville, VA 103.2 101.7 103.7 103.4 104.1 104.0 620.1
2 Lamb, Becca (225714) Centreville, VA 103.9 98.9 103.6 105.1 104.7 103.9 620.1
3 KREB, Morgan (1032575) Colorado Springs, CO 102.5 102.3 103.2 104.6 102.4 103.2 618.2
4 Torrence, Katie (1034809) Colorado Springs, CO 101.8 105.4 103.4 101.8 102.6 102.7 617.7
5 D’Souza, Peninah (261499) Centreville, VA 103.3 102.6 104.3 102.1 103.0 102.2 617.5
6 Jewell, Laci (102) Waycross, GA 103.1 101.8 104.1 102.6 102.2 102.9 616.7
7 Jerome, Mike (112) Taunton, MA 99.6 103.4 104.3 103.6 103.0 100.3 614.2
8 Becker, Philip Granbury, TX 103.0 98.6 103.0 103.5 102.2 103.5 613.8

Team - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 NTCSC Citius Colorado Springs, CO 406.3 413.3 410.6 409.2 408.5 409.1 2454.0
2 Granbury MCJROTC Gold Granbury, TX 406.1 409.5 406.3 409.6 409.1 410.1 2443.7
3 Acorns Oak Centreville, VA 402.1 405.8 406.1 411.9 407.2 404.3 2428.3
4 TMU Gold Taunton, MA 404.0 406.0 405.2 401.1 409.2 401.6 2427.1
5 TMU 10.9s Taunton, MA 401.1 407.7 404.1 405.7 410.5 395.6 2424.7
6 Robinson Gold Centreville, VA 407.7 401.2 406.7 398.3 404.5 405.4 2422.3
7 Ware County Rifle Team Waycross, GA 407.6 400.6 407.5 400.9 401.3 402.6 2414.9
8 Spokane Gold Walla Walla, WA 405.1 399.8 400.2 399.1 403.7 404.5 2408.9

Complete Results